Below are the Match Officials for the Preliminary stage matches:
GFA referees committee appoints match officials for MTN FA Cup preliminary round
DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15
MATCH: BOFOAKWA VS BREKUM BARCELONA
VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK
REFEREE: EMMANUEL TAMPURI
ASSISTANTS: IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS & ERNEST AWINBIRE AYAMGA
4TH REFEREE: JACOB ADUNTERA
MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDWARD AYAANA
DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021
MATCH: TECHIMAN CITY VS UNITY FC
VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK, TECHIMAN
REFEREE: MAHAMA EWUNTOMAH
ASSISTANTS: MICHAEL ALUGMI & SAYIBU YAKUBU
4TH REFEREE: SAKIBU SALIFU
MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK NIMAKO
DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 14, 2021
MATCH: SUNYANI REFORMERS VES BIBIANI GOLDSTARS
VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK
REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW
ASSISTANTS: ABASS MORO KASIMPU & KINGSLEY ASARE
4TH REFEREE: IBRAHIM AYAABA
MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS BOATENG
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: BEREKUM ARSENALS VS KATO FREEDOM FIGHTERS
VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK, BEREKUM
REFEREE: MOHAMMED ZAKARI
ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL OWUSU & EMMANUEL OPOKU
4TH REFEREE: ENOCH DIAWUO
MATCH COMMISSIONER: AMOAKO WILLIAMS
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: BA UNITED VS YOUNG APOSTLES
VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK
REFEREE: ELIASU SINTUO TONSUGLO
ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYAMEKYE & KENNETH TWENEBOAH - KODUA
4TH REFEREE: IBRAHIM ABDULAI
MATCH COMMISSIONER: NANA BOAMAH DARKO
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKU
GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA
DATE: MONDAY, MAY 17, 2021
MATCH: DC UNITED MIGHTY ROYALS
VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK
REFEREE: SAMUEL YEBOAH
ASSISTANTS: MATHIAS KOFFI KUOADIO & SULEMANA MOHAMMED
4TH REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IREME
MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: KENYASI NEW DREAMS FC VS NKORANZA WARRIORS
VENUE: KENYASI TOWN PARK
REFEREE: HASSIM YAKUBU
ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL KUSI ANTWI & THEOPHILUS AKUGRE
4TH REFEREE: ALI MUSAH
MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD GYABAAH YEBOAH
DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021
MATCH: KINTAMPO TOP TALENTS VS NOSATREMAN
VENUE:KINTAMPO RAWLINGS PARK
REFEREE: JAME AYOKO ANIA
ASSISTANTS: VICTOR OBOUR TWUM &CLETUS AZUPERO AZOR
4TH REFEREE: DAVID ADANNEY
MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUMUNI ISSAKA
DATE: SATURDAY MAY 15, 2021
MATCH: TAMALE SKY VS TAMALE CITY
VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE
REFEREE: JOSEPH KWAKU ASARE
ASSISTANTS: FAUZAN MINKAA-IL & SEIDU ABDULAI
4TH REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKAR SADIQ
MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN ALIDU ALHASSAN
DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: RTU VS GBEWAA
VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE
REFEREE: ABDULAI RASHID ALHASSAN
ASSISTANTS: FELIX APULA & NUHU IS-HAQ IDDRISU
4TH REFEREE: MATTHEW ATUA
MATCH COMMISSIONER: MOHAMMED ISSIFU SALISU
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK
GFA CAMERAMAN: JESSIE ATTA
DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 14,2021
MATCH: STEADFAST VS GREAT AMPHIBIANS
VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM
REFEREE: SULEMAN LATIF
ASSISTANTS: MOHAMMED MOHAMMED & ABDUL-RAHMAN YAKUBU
4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU UMAR
MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKARI ABDUL- GANIYU
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: KINTAMPO VS YOUNG ZOBZIA
VENUE: KINTAMPO RAWLINGS PARK
REFEREE: IDDRISU MUSTAPHA
ASSISTANTS: GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSEM & FEATUS N. NGBANGNAN
4TH REFEREE: ISSAKA ABDUL ANAS
MATCH COMMISSIONER:
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: ZUARUNGU VS PAGA CROCODILES
VENUE: PAGA PARK
REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA
ASSISTANTS: PAUL ADUKO & ROBERT ADUKO
4TH REFEREE: MUSTAPHA ISSIFU
MATCH COMMISSIONER: AYOO LUKE
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: WA SUNTAA VS SOMBO FREEDOM STARS
VENUE: WA STADIUM
REFEREE: IBRAHIM AMADU
ASSISTANTS: ABDUL-SALAM ABDULAI & BASHIRU TORDIA BONOMIA
4TH REFEREE: ABDUL AZIZ MODAARI SAEED
MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABDULAI OSMAN
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: BOLGA SOCCER MASTERS VS GARU UNITED
VENUE: BOLGATANGA
REFEREE: MAURICE ANANKANI
ASSISTANTS: ISSAH MUMUNI BAGURICHIRA & BONIFACE KWOSE KWODIA
4TH REFEREE: FRANCISA XAVIER ADAM
MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKAR KASSIM
DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021
MATCH: WA YASSIN VS REAL 24 HOURS
VENUE: WA STADIUM
REFEREE: WUTTIRIRAH HERBERT HAMZA
ASSISTANTS: FORKOR MA & IDDRISU ISSAHAKU
4TH REFEREE: AZIZ SUNTUO NIATIRI
MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWALI ABDUL RAZAK
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: KUMAWUMAN VS WASSAMAN
VENUE:OKESE PARK, EJISU
REFEREE: ERNEST BAAFI
ASSISTANTS: FREDERICK DANFUL & ELIJAH AMOAH
4TH REFEREE: FOSTER BASTIOUS
MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKARI MUSTAPHA
DATE: MONDAY, MAY 17, 2021
MATCH: THUNDERBOLT VS OWERRIMAN
VENUE: OKESE PARK, EJISU
REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON
ASSISTANTS: MARFO BEDIAKO & ELVIS ATTAKORAH
4TH REFEREE: SAMUEL BANAHENE
MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ACHEAMPONG
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: PACIFIC HEROES VS RIVER PLATE ATHELETIC
VENUE:COLLINS SHS PARK, AGOGO
REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU
ASSISTANTS: ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA & JONES AMAOH BOATENG
4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMED MISBAU
MATCH COMMISSIONER: AFARI TANIM
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: ACHIKEN VS BYFA
VENUE: ASSIN FOSU JOMSCO PARK
REFEREE: RICHMOND ADJEI
ASSISTANTS: SHARIFF KWAKU DUAH & ABRAHAM NDEEGO
4TH REFEREE: RIC OWUSU PREMPEH
MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED
GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: DOLPHINS VS HASAACAS
VENUE: GYANDU PARK
REFEREE: ERIC KORNIE
ASSISTANTS: KENNETH ARMOO & EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR
4TH REFEREE: PATRICK OKYERE
MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHAELL FLETCHER
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: ALL BLACKS VS VIPERS
VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM
REFEREE: BISMARK APPIAH
ASSISTANTS: JOHN ANSAH & MUSAH BASHIRU
4TH REFEREE: ALI ASANTE
MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEXANDER AZAMETI
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO
GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA
DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021
MATCH: WINNEBA UNITED VS STAR MADRID
VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM
REFEREE: EBENEZER TETTEH
ASSISTANTS: GEORGE AKISIBOKA & PATRICK APPAIH KODUA
4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH
MATCH COMMISSIONER: WILLIAN LANTE QUAYE
DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: WINDY PROFESSIONALS VS SOCCER INTELLECTUALS
VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM
REFEREE: ROBERT MUSEY
ASSISTANTS: ANTHONY APPIAH MENDS & ISAAC NYARKO
4TH REFEREE: RICHMOND ANTWI
MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ODOOM
DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021
MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VS UNISTAR
VENUE: GYAMFI PARK, BEKWAI
REFEREE: DANIEL AMOAH OPPONG
ASSISTANTS: AGBESHIE ADAMS & TANK AYUBA GIBRINE
4TH REFEREE: ALFRED PASCAL TABI
MATCH COMMISSIONER: EBEN ATTAH KAKRA FOSU
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED
GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING
DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021
MATCH: SUAMPONGMAN UTD VS METRO STARS
VENUE: ASSIN FOSU JOMSCO PARK
REFEREE: JACOB ASSAFUAH
ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI & EMMANUEL ARKAIFIE
4TH REFEREE: JIBRAEEL SULEMAN
MATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTUS ADJEI KANE
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: OKYEMAN PLANNERS VS KOTOKU ROYALS
VENUE: AKYEM TAFO ROVERS PARK
REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE BEDIAKO
ASSISTANTS: SINTIM MUSAH & ISAAC DUODO
4TH REFEREE: DAVID JABEZ KPATAKPLA
MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL GYESI
GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2021
MATCH: KADE UNITED VS BAZUKA FC
VENUE: ODA STADIUM
REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM
ASSISTANTS: AUGUSTINE AFFUL & RICHARD NARTEY
4TH REFEREE: PHILLIP ATTAH FORSON
MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL ANIM NYARKO
DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021
MATCH: BLUE SKIES PELICAN VS OKWAHU UNITED
VENUE: BLUE SKIES PARK, DOBRO
REFEREE: DANIEL BOATENG ATUOBI
ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL DAVOR & MICHAEL BOATENG
4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG
MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWABENA A. SARPONG
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: PHAR RANGERS VS KRYSTAL PALACE
VENUE: MAMPONG PARK
REFEREE: B.D DOUGLAS KPORHA
ASSISTANTS: JAMES OSAFO & MOSES AMEGBETOR
4TH REFEREE: ISAAC BROBBEY
MATCH COMMISSIONER: EGBERT AMARTEY LARYEA
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOYCELYN EFFAH OPOKU
GFA CAMERAMAN: JEFFREY MARFO
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: ADIDOME UNITED AND AKATSI ALL STARS
VENUE: SOMEY SHS PARK
REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO
ASSISTANTS: BLESS KLU & NII KPORTI NARTEY
4TH REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR
MATCH COMMISSIONER: CAESER HEH FRANKLIN
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: LIKPE HEROES VS HEARTS OF LIONS
VENUE: KPANDO STADIUM
REFEREE: CALEB ABOTSI
ASSISTANTS: WISDOM TEFE & YEVOO YAO
4TH REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA
MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANDREW TAMAKLOE
DATE: MONDAY, MAY 17, 2021
MATCH: BEBETO VS AGBOZUME WEAVERS
VENUE: WAFA PARK
REFEREE: SOLOMON MORDEY
ASSISTANTS: BARNABAS AMENYO & BABAVI NGORLI ESO
4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO
MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABDUL KARIM OLIVER
DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021
MATCH: ACCRA CITY VS EMMANUEL FC
VENUE: MATS PARK
REFEREE: RUSTUM GAMELI SENORGBE
ASSISTANTS: PATRICK PETER OSEI & KWADZO AFETORGBOR
4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH
MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN MENSAH
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: CALEB ABLORH
GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELI
DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 14, 2021
MATCH: ATTRAM DE-VISSER VS STAR MAKERS
VENUE: MCDAN LA TOWN PARK
REFEREE: NII COFFIE GIDEON
ASSISTANTS: SETH ABLETOR & ADAM ALHAJI MUTTAWAKIL
4TH REFEREE: JOSHUA LAKONNAM
MATCH COMMISSIONER: B. DANQUAH WILSON
DATE: SATURDAY MAY 15, 2021
MATCH: VISION FC VS THIRD WORLD FC
VENUE: TEMA STADIUM
REFEREE: FRANKLIN AKUMATEY
ASSISTANTS: PASCAL MAWUSI & ISAAC ODOOM
4TH REFEREE: NASHIRU ABDUL LATIF
MATCH COMMISSIONER: KUECHIFIA FAMOUS
GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: TEMA YOUTH VS DANBORT
VENUE: TEMA STADIUM
REFEREE: MARTIN AKUDZI
ASSISTANTS: MICHAEL LAMME & EMMANUEL ASIEDU
4TH REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON
MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD IDDRISU EWUNTOMAH
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU
GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2021
MATCH: ACCRA YOUNG WISE VS NANIA FC
VENUE: BLUE SKIES PARK DOBRO
REFEREE: GODWIN TORDZRO
ASSISTANTS: JOSEPH LARYEA & ERNEST AKATEY
4TH REFEREE: LAUD NETTEY
MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDMUND MENSAH OSANQUAYE
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL NORMAN
GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES MCKWEON
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 17, 2021
MATCH: MIGHTY JETS VS ACCRA LIONS
VENUE: MATS PARK
REFEREE: GODWIN KOFI KPODO
ASSISTANTS: NICHOLAS ADADO & PATRICK GOHA
4TH REFEREE: FREDERICK SAMENA
MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANTHONY ANNOR
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: CALEB ABLORH
GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2021
MATCH: UNCLE T STARS VS TESHIE UNIQUE
VENUE: PRAMPRAM
REFEREE: ISAAC ADJANOR
ASSISTANTS: JOSHUA ANANE & BLESS AWADZI
4TH REFEREE: PETER ANSAH TEYE
MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALI MUSAH PLATO
Read Full Story
Facebook
Twitter
Pinterest
Instagram
Google+
YouTube
LinkedIn
RSS